Get started32 Kensington Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3QG). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 26.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 107.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 77 m² it's 18.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
32 Kensington Park is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,532
Street avg £2,570
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Rectory — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 April 2018Most recent
£272,000
+44.7%over 5 years4 May 2012
£188,000
+19.7%over 8 years30 October 2003
£157,000
+60.2%over 3 years7 July 2000
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3QG: £340,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.