Get started10 Heronston Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PD). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 930 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 sits 71.6% above the 2009 sale of £162,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Heronston Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 12 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 10 Heronston Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,875
Street avg £2,371
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tudor Court — bus stop.
20 February 2009Most recent
£162,000
+83.1%over 6 years21 March 2002
£88,500
+36.2%over 4 years20 June 1997
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PD: £276,100 (2022–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP26 3TH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.