Get started23 Celtic Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 869 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 is 49.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 81 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 22 EPCs).
23 Celtic Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
23 Celtic Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,726
Street avg £2,605
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tudor Court — bus stop.
7 July 2017Most recent
£219,950
+23.9%over 4 years30 July 2012
£177,500
+12.6%over 3 years24 November 2008
£157,695
+119.8%over 11 years15 August 1997
£71,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PB: £395,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.