Get started10 Landau Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 44.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 49.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Landau Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 21 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Landau Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,533
Street avg £2,976
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vinegar Hill — bus stop.
5 January 2018Most recent
£152,000
+32.2%over 8 years18 December 2009
£114,950
+27.8%over 5 years8 March 2004
£89,950
+130.6%over 6 years14 March 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NT: £205,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NP26 3SF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.