Get started4 Landau Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 18.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £195,000.
Price for 4 Landau Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 30 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 30 years.
On epc rating, 4 Landau Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,047
Street avg £2,929
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vinegar Hill — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2024Most recent
£195,000
+59.2%over 12 years24 July 2012
£122,500
+3.4%over 11 months19 August 2011
£118,500
+52.0%over 8 years23 August 2002
£77,950
+110.7%over 7 years16 June 1995
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NT: £218,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NP26 3SF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.