Get started15 Landau Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in October 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 146.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £243,500 in November 2024.
Price for 15 Landau Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£243,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
On floor area, 15 Landau Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,689
Street avg £2,871
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vinegar Hill — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2024Most recent
£243,500
+10.9%over 3 years10 March 2021
£219,500
+33.8%over 4 years13 July 2016
£164,000
+13.9%over 1 year27 February 2015
£144,000
+152.6%over 15 years23 August 1999
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NT: £205,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NP26 3QF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.