Get started4 Acacia Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 119.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold April 2025 for £225,000.
Price for 4 Acacia Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 29 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 4 Acacia Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £2,783
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2025Most recent
£225,000
+80.0%over 11 years9 December 2013
£125,000
-2.3%over 2 years20 May 2011
£128,000
+0.8%over 5 years19 May 2006
£127,000
+67.1%over 3 years11 October 2002
£76,000
+100.0%over 6 years31 July 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NQ: £245,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NP26 3SF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.