Get started21 Acacia Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 104% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £217,000.
21 Acacia Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 25 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 21 Acacia Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,617
Street avg £2,789
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
23 August 2024Most recent
£217,000
+3.3%24 May 2024
£210,000
+23.5%over 5 years21 September 2018
£170,000
+230.1%over 9 years10 October 2008
£51,500
+199.4%over 9 years20 August 1999
£17,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NQ: £245,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.