Get started15 Acacia Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in January 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 38.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 15 Acacia Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 21 years.
£164,950
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Acacia Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,704
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2018Most recent
£164,950
+39.8%over 13 years5 July 2004
£118,000
+21.6%over 1 year11 April 2003
£97,000
+280.4%over 5 years9 May 1997
£25,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NQ: £225,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NP26 3SF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.