Get started20 Meadow Rise is a three-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3JW). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 19.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£369/sq ft) was about 156.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £242,500 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 20 Meadow Rise has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£242,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
20 Meadow Rise outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,975
Street avg £2,728
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
25 June 2021Most recent
£242,500
+104.6%over 18 years6 December 2002
£118,500
+89.6%over 5 years4 July 1997
£62,500
+10.6%over 2 years15 May 1995
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3JW: £295,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP26 3TH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.