Get started33 Meadow Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3JW). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 10.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 173.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £264,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 21 years.
£264,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 21 years.
33 Meadow Rise is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,133
Street avg £2,723
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
19 May 2023Most recent
£264,500
+51.2%over 5 years20 October 2017
£174,950
+17.4%over 9 years2 September 2008
£149,000
+49.1%over 5 years13 September 2002
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3JW: £325,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP26 3TH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.