Get started46 Meadow Rise is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3JW). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 21.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 181.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it's 22.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 41 EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £207,500 in November 2024.
46 Meadow Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£207,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 46 Meadow Rise runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,323
Street avg £2,718
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
15 November 2024Most recent
£207,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3JW: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP26 3SN