Get started13 Meadow Rise is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3JW). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 79.3% above the 2014 sale of £134,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 50.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
13 Meadow Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2024
13 Meadow Rise's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 12 years.
£134,950
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 12 years.
Habitable Rooms for 13 Meadow Rise lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,327
Street avg £2,771
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whitechapel Walk — bus stop.
27 June 2014Most recent
£134,950
+77.6%over 12 years17 May 2002
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3JW: £295,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NP26 3QF