Get started7 Allt Yr Yn View is a three-bedroom property in Newport (NP20 5EH). It has council tax band D. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since June 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£150,500
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 9 years.
30 June 2005Most recent
£150,500
+25.4%over 1 yearCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Highcroft Road Top — bus stop.
8 October 2003
£120,000
+108.7%over 6 years25 April 1997
£57,500
+2.7%over 10 months21 June 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 5EH: £365,000 (2025–2017).
NP20 5NN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.