Get started8 Arrow Close is a detached house in Newport (NP20 2QY). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 32.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £272,995. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
CONVERSION OF INTEGRAL GARAGE
8 Arrow Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£272,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 8 Arrow Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,294
Street avg £2,441
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Jeddo Close — bus stop.
8 March 2019Most recent
£272,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 2QY: £280,995 (2025–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NP20 2QU