Get started4 Arrow Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Newport (NP20 2QY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 36.5% above the 2018 sale price. Sold September 2018 for £155,995.
4 Arrow Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Arrow Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,557
Street avg £2,427
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Jeddo Close — bus stop.
7 September 2018Most recent
£155,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 2QY: £280,995 (2025–2019).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
NP20 2RG