Get started10 Arrow Close is a detached house in Newport (NP20 2QY). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 125 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 19 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 28.9% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £279,995.
10 Arrow Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Arrow Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,240
Street avg £2,444
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Jeddo Close — bus stop.
25 April 2019Most recent
£279,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 2QY: £280,995 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NP20 2QU