Get started11 Bishops Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 717 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 68.3% above the 2012 sale of £113,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Bishops Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 14 years.
£113,500
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,704
Street avg £2,213
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roughton Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

19 September 2012Most recent
£113,500
-11.3%over 6 years16 December 2005
£128,000
+24.9%over 2 years30 June 2003
£102,500
+169.7%over 5 years26 June 1998
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6AJ: £195,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NN15 6JD
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Stopford School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.