Get started24 Claydon Avenue is a semi-detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5YX). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sold June 2019 for £279,995.
24 Claydon Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £2,581
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£279,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5YX: £274,000 (2025–2023).
31 Claydon Avenue Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jan 2025
29 Claydon Avenue Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Sept 2024
20 Claydon Avenue Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Jun 2024
19 Claydon Avenue Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Dec 2023
16 Claydon Avenue Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Sept 2023
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NN15 5TD
9-11 Sulgrave Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Millbrook Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB