Get started6 Aldwinckle Road is a detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5TR). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 40.2% above the 2015 sale price.
6 Aldwinckle Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2022
6 Aldwinckle Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£233,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,250
Street avg £2,266
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranford Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

4 December 2015Most recent
£233,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5TR: £350,000 (2025–2021).
22 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2025
5 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2022
11 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2022
13 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jan 2022
8 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2021
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.9 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB