Get started5 Aldwinckle Road is a detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5TR). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 38.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Aldwinckle Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Apr 2023
5 Aldwinckle Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 7 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 7 years.
5 Aldwinckle Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £2,223
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranford Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

10 June 2022Most recent
£350,000
+22.8%over 2 years17 September 2019
£285,000
-5.0%10 May 2019
£300,000
+20.0%over 4 years30 March 2015
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5TR: £350,000 (2025–2021).
22 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2025
11 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2022
13 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jan 2022
8 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2021
21 Aldwinckle Road Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.9 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.