Get started22 Conway Drive is a semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 sits 618.6% above the 1996 sale of £29,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£29/sq ft) was about 80.4% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2023
22 Conway Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 22 Conway Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£29,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Conway Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£317
Street avg £2,254
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Extending size of original conservatory
31 January 1996Most recent
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5TA: £205,000 (2025–2021).
21 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2025
4 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2024
10 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
5 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2022
1 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NN15 5NJ
Infants School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Meadowside Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB