Get started10 Conway Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 124.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Sold February 2024 for £199,950.
10 Conway Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 26 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 26 years.
10 Conway Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,053
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 February 2024Most recent
£199,950
+66.6%over 5 years18 May 2018
£120,000
+23.7%over 8 years20 July 2009
£97,000
+158.7%over 11 years19 December 1997
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5TA: £205,000 (2025–2020).
21 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2025
4 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2024
5 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2022
1 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2021
7 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jul 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NN15 5RG
Infants School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Meadowside Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.