Get started14 Conway Drive is a semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 sits 199.2% above the 2001 sale of £63,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 27.8% below the postcode norm. At 54 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 17 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2020
14 Conway Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.8% per year over 2 years.
£63,500
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 2 years.
Floor Area for 14 Conway Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,175
Street avg £2,197
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

10 August 2001Most recent
£63,500
+33.7%over 2 years5 July 1999
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5TA: £205,000 (2025–2021).
21 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2025
4 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold May 2024
10 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
5 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2022
1 Conway Drive Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NN15 5NJ
Infants School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Meadowside Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.