Get started57 Churchill Way is a semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5RX). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £215,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
57 Churchill Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
57 Churchill Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,590
Street avg £2,439
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

12 August 2021Most recent
£215,000
+95.5%over 11 years31 March 2010
£110,000
-3.5%over 5 years17 June 2004
£114,000
+90.2%over 4 years15 June 2000
£59,950
+16.4%over 1 year30 October 1998
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5RX: £235,000 (2024–2021).
11 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
9 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2023
21 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2022
1 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
39 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NN15 5WA
Langley Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.