Get started21 Churchill Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5RX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 106% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £235,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2026
Price for 21 Churchill Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 24 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 24 years.
21 Churchill Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,264
Street avg £2,383
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

30 June 2022Most recent
£235,000
+53.6%over 6 years15 April 2016
£153,000
+17.7%over 8 years8 October 2007
£130,000
+81.8%over 5 years27 February 2002
£71,500
+43.7%over 3 years10 July 1998
£49,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5RX: £200,000 (2024–2021).
11 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
9 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2023
1 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
39 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
57 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NN15 5WA
Langley Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.