Get started4 Beauly Court is a semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 sits 159% above the 2002 sale of £84,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£74/sq ft) was about 52% below the postcode norm. At 106 m² it's 16.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 15 EPCs).
4 Beauly Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2025
4 Beauly Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.5% per year over 5 years.
£84,950
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 4 Beauly Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£801
Street avg £2,016
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

5 July 2002Most recent
£84,950
+102.3%over 4 years14 August 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5DB: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NN15 5NJ
Kylesku Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Millbrook Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB