Get started24 Beauly Court is a semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 105 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 15 EPCs).
24 Beauly Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 24 Beauly Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,286
Street avg £1,868
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 April 2024Most recent
£240,000
5 April 2024
£240,000
31 January 2018
£240,000
+39.1%over 3 years8 December 2014
£172,500
+7.8%over 4 years8 March 2010
£159,950
+83.9%over 8 years12 April 2001
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5DB: £205,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Kylesku Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Millbrook Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.