Get started9 Harberton Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8LA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 83 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 70.8% above the 2010 sale of £119,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Harberton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.5% per year over 5 years.
£119,995
Growth on file: -1.5% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Harberton Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,446
Street avg £1,568
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 May 2010Most recent
£119,995
-7.7%over 5 years19 November 2004
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8LA: £172,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 8HF
Henry Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Redhill Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB