Get started6 Harberton Close is a three-bedroom property in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8LA). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a basement.
Held since January 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£101,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 12 years.
29 January 2010Most recent
£101,500
-14.7%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

2 May 2003
£119,000
+65.3%over 2 years26 April 2001
£72,000
+35.8%over 3 years30 January 1998
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8LA: £172,000 (2025–2019).
NG5 8BJ
Henry Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Redhill Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.