Get started9 Salcombe Circus is a property in Redhill, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 8JJ). It has council tax band D.
Held since December 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 9 Salcombe Circus was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£82,000
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 13 years.
2 December 2009Most recent
£82,000
-6.3%over 13 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

27 September 1996
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 8JJ: £315,000 (2023–2011).
NG5 8RY
Redhill Lodge Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB