Get started17 Edison Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7NE). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 64 m² this is the 21st smallest of 54 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–138 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 21.4% above the 2003 sale price.
17 Edison Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£111,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 17 Edison Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,750
Street avg £1,844
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 May 2003Most recent
£111,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7NE: £130,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
NG5 7BT
Edison Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Coppice Farm Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB