Get started11 Ellesmere Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7NB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 47.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Ellesmere Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 21 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Ellesmere Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,510
Street avg £2,169
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

11 October 2016Most recent
£123,000
+13.9%over 10 years26 January 2006
£108,000
+23.4%over 2 years28 February 2003
£87,500
+82.3%over 3 years23 July 1999
£48,000
+10.3%over 4 years23 June 1995
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7NB: £126,500 (2021–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG5 7GH
Mapperley Orchard — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Coppice Farm Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.