Get started6 Dawley Court is an end-of-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7HY). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 11.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 44.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £128,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Dawley Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 6 Dawley Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 21 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 21 years.
6 Dawley Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,327
Street avg £1,867
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 February 2024Most recent
£128,000
+2512.2%over 3 years28 October 2020
£4,900
-94.6%over 6 years21 May 2014
£89,995
+18.4%over 11 years28 November 2002
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7HY: £90,000 (2022–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NG5 7HY
Galway Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Arnold Mill Primary and Nursery School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.