Get started3 Coppice Gate is a mid-terrace house in Arnold, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 7GH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 15.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 51.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £151,001. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Coppice Gate has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 20 years.
£151,001
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 3 Coppice Gate runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,696
Street avg £2,299
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

29 October 2019Most recent
£151,001
+21.8%over 6 years14 August 2013
£124,000
+10.7%over 9 years29 April 2004
£112,000
+103.8%over 4 years1 October 1999
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 7GH: £152,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG5 7ER
Pond Hills Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Robert Mellors Primary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.