Get started22 Greys Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4GU). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 42% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Greys Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2026
22 Greys Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 13 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Greys Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,227
Street avg £2,153
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

27 April 2016Most recent
£245,000
+21.0%over 9 years2 April 2007
£202,500
+6.6%over 1 year2 June 2005
£189,950
+18.8%over 2 years15 November 2002
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4GU: £325,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
NG5 4BS
Maitland Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Good Shepherd Catholic Primary, Arnold. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.