Get startedBalmoral House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 4FP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 57 m² this is the 9th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in Balmoral House, where floor areas span 37–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 24.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 21.4% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £118,500 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Balmoral House's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.7% per year over 17 years.
£118,500
Growth on file: -1.7% per year over 17 years.
Balmoral House is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,079
Street avg £2,368
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£118,500
+7.7%over 2 years9 August 2017
£110,000
+10.0%over 9 years14 December 2007
£100,000
-36.5%over 4 years23 June 2003
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4FP: £150,000 (2025–2023).
Balmoral House Apartment 11 Villiers Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
Balmoral House Apartment 17 Villiers Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
Balmoral House Apartment 9 Villiers Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jul 2024
Balmoral House Apartment 20 Villiers Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Dec 2023
Balmoral House Apartment 5 Villiers Road Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
NG5 4FP
Woodthorpe Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Seely Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.