Get started9 Danbury Mount is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 4BL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 14% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 56.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £193,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 9 Danbury Mount was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 30 years.
£193,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 30 years.
Price per m² for 9 Danbury Mount runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,573
Street avg £1,667
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

15 September 2025Most recent
£193,000
+103.2%over 21 years28 November 2003
£95,000
+113.5%over 8 years17 March 1995
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4BL: £158,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 4BS
Mansfield Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Haydn Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.