Get started11 Danbury Mount is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 4BL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 27.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £175,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Danbury Mount has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 25 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 11 Danbury Mount stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,536
Street avg £1,671
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 March 2021Most recent
£175,000
+52.2%over 7 years22 May 2013
£115,000
+144.7%over 14 years26 March 1999
£47,000
+34.3%over 3 years22 September 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 4BL: £158,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 4AP
Mansfield Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Haydn Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.