Get started7 Joyce Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3HL). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 41.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 49.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £180,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Joyce Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
7 Joyce Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,118
Street avg £1,827
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

4 March 2020Most recent
£180,000
+53.8%over 14 years30 September 2005
£117,000
+91.8%over 3 years16 November 2001
£61,000
+17.4%over 1 year10 December 1999
£51,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3HL: £136,700 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG5 3DJ
Upton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.