Get started6 Black Swan Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 3HF). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 525 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 sits 191.8% above the 1998 sale of £58,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 32.3% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
6 Black Swan Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2021
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed rear conservatory
6 Black Swan Close has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Black Swan Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,208
Street avg £2,182
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

16 February 1998Most recent
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3HF: £116,000 (2018–2013).
1 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold May 2018
3 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Apr 2018
5 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jan 2015
2 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Dec 2014
4 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Apr 1998
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 3DS
Mansfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Seely Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB