Get started3 Black Swan Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodthorpe, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 3HF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 30.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 69.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 5 EPCs).
3 Black Swan Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2019
Latest sale on 3 Black Swan Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 20 years.
£127,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 3 Black Swan Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,277
Street avg £1,968
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

4 April 2018Most recent
£127,500
+21.4%over 4 years6 December 2013
£105,000
+5.1%over 3 years8 February 2010
£99,950
6 December 2002
£100,000
+69.6%over 4 years12 February 1998
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3HF: £115,000 (2018–1999).
1 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold May 2018
5 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Jan 2015
2 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Dec 2014
4 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Apr 1998
6 Black Swan Close Woodthorpe Nottingham
Sold Feb 1998
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG5 3DS
Mansfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Seely Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.