Get started10 Caythorpe Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 3DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 sits 61.7% above the 2014 sale of £128,000. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2023
10 Caythorpe Rise has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 10 Caythorpe Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,362
Street avg £1,769
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

28 February 2014Most recent
£128,000
-11.7%over 6 years31 August 2007
£145,000
+16.0%over 2 years19 May 2005
£125,000
+81.3%over 4 years10 November 2000
£68,950
+33.9%over 2 years13 July 1998
£51,500
+6.2%over 2 years29 September 1995
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 3DJ: £203,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
NG5 3DP
Perry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Seely Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.