Get started10 Crossley Street is a three-bedroom property in Nottingham (NG5 2LF). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in March 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Crossley Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£115,000
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 7 years.
30 March 2007Most recent
£115,000
+210.8%over 7 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

8 December 1999
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2LF: £185,000 (2025–2022).
NG5 2AD
Leonard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB