Get started39 Crossman Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2HR). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 736 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 57.7% above the 2016 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 19 EPCs).
39 Crossman Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 19 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 39 Crossman Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,900
Street avg £1,982
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

4 March 2016Most recent
£130,000
+13.0%over 10 years3 February 2006
£115,000
+15.1%over 2 years12 January 2004
£99,950
+138.0%over 7 years6 December 1996
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HR: £230,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG5 2AD
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haydn Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.