Get started33 Daybrook Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2HD). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 14.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 81.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in February 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Daybrook Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 26 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 33 Daybrook Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,308
Street avg £1,754
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 February 2024Most recent
£210,000
+82.6%over 18 years12 January 2006
£115,000
+144.7%over 6 years10 September 1999
£47,000
+36.2%over 1 year6 April 1998
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HD: £230,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG5 2NH
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.