Get started23 Daybrook Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2HD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 29.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £183,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
Price for 23 Daybrook Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 23 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 23 years.
23 Daybrook Street outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,103
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£183,000
+81.2%over 7 years4 July 2013
£101,000
-17.9%over 8 years30 March 2005
£123,000
+43.0%over 1 year11 June 2003
£86,000
+43.5%over 2 years18 April 2001
£59,950
+110.4%over 3 years22 August 1997
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2HD: £230,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NG5 2AD
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.