Get started27 Burnham Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2FD). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 37.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 36.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Burnham Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 21 years.
£171,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 27 Burnham Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,732
Street avg £1,712
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

16 March 2018Most recent
£171,500
-2.0%over 10 years13 September 2007
£175,000
+25.9%over 2 years1 June 2005
£139,000
+23.0%over 1 year4 July 2003
£113,000
+135.4%over 5 years11 July 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2FD: £214,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NG5 2AD
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.