Get started21 Burnham Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2FD). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 107.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² it's 21.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 35 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £300,000.
21 Burnham Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 21 Burnham Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 30 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 30 years.
21 Burnham Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,679
Street avg £1,683
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

9 May 2025Most recent
£300,000
+87.6%over 17 years11 May 2007
£159,950
+213.6%over 10 years26 July 1996
£51,000
+4.2%over 1 year27 February 1995
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2FD: £214,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
NG5 2EW
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.