Get started11 Burnham Street is a mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2FD). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1253 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 23.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2018 for £188,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 116 m² it's 26.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 35 EPCs).
11 Burnham Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Dec 2018
11 Burnham Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 11 Burnham Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,615
Street avg £1,716
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

15 October 2018Most recent
£188,000
+122.5%over 17 years24 April 2001
£84,500
+47.0%over 2 years3 July 1998
£57,500
+10.6%over 2 years12 January 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2FD: £214,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NG5 2FD
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.